?

Log in

 

Lee Ahoy - Untold Hogwarts

About Lee Ahoy

Previous Entry Lee Ahoy Jun. 24th, 2006 @ 05:17 pm Next Entry
WELL! Since I am all able to post here and approvey (which rhymes with groovy), let me introduce myself. I am a man of wealth and ta--Wait, wrong personality.

I'm Heather and I will be playing Liadan Niall, your friendly neighborhood crazy girl. Also, owner of the longest profile of them all. MWAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA. Aaaah. Ha.

I'd... like to note I've never done an LJ RP before, so if anyone wants to help me out, I have candy.

What I want from you:
Gryffindor 6th year females - please tell me your CHARACTER'S opinion of Lee and how you think they might get along. They've spent six years together in the same room. I need history.

Gryffindor 6th year males - Same thing. Just that they haven't been in the same room...

Anyone else: If you want to bring in your own character's opinion, yay for you. I will give sugar cookies to who ever responds.
Current Emotion: crazycrazy
Leave a comment
[User Picture Icon]
From:nex_allynda
Date:June 24th, 2006 09:28 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Well, as one of the shyest Gryffindors EVER, Nex probably thinks of Lee as her polar opposite (and may, in fact, envy her a little for that fact). I think they are most likely friendly enough, but Nex has a hard time making friends. She's slightly introverted, after all. Nex has been known to 'help' Lee with her revision and school work, although Nex fully realises that most time she's just doing Lee's work. (No worries, however, as Nex adores most of the assignments she receives. *koff*nerd*koff*)

She likes Lee, however, and would probably stick up for her if put in a situation like that. ^_^
[User Picture Icon]
From:nex_allynda
Date:June 24th, 2006 09:30 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Oh, and gimme cookies and candy! ^_^
From:liadan_niall
Date:June 24th, 2006 09:31 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Well... wasn't THAT just magical. We share a brain.
From:liadan_niall
Date:June 24th, 2006 09:30 pm (UTC)
(Link)
*rains down upon thee... Sugar cookies of AWESOME MIGHTY SUGARNESS.* I knew you'd be first, m'luv. ;)
[User Picture Icon]
From:journeyoliverez
Date:June 25th, 2006 02:20 am (UTC)
(Link)
Salud! Journey's not a Gryff, but she's always open to more friends. And Colm is always and forever a Gryffindor, but alas, he has graduated.

Anyway, welcome!

Imogen, for J and Colm.
[User Picture Icon]
From:brokenangeldoll
Date:July 1st, 2006 01:00 am (UTC)
(Link)
Angel is completely gorgeous and rediculously shy, not to mention neurotic. It's a fun combination. He's in Ravenclaw so I'm not sure when they'll meet, but they should make for fun scenes.

I also play a non-canon pre-book-six version of Blaise Zabini. She's a goth chick with a bad attitude.

She's fun.

Welcome to the RP!
[User Picture Icon]
From:dannyrouge
Date:August 13th, 2006 04:41 am (UTC)
(Link)
I think Danny will find her...entertaining. He's awful wild at times, though he can really be shy when it comes to girls and...well mainly girls.
[User Picture Icon]
From:masterxroussos
Date:October 5th, 2006 12:25 am (UTC)
(Link)
Okay, because this RPG is dead sometimes, I'm going to bring two characters that I (to be completely honest) had forgotten existed, back into play.
Ivy and Kael (poison__ivy__ and k_fields) are both 6th year Gryffindors. I'm going to update their info and such and so on later today but as of now they're officially active again. Untold Hogwarts needs to become a little more lively, I think.

My other character (obviously) is Thais, and he's pretty much great, really.


Um, yep, that's really all haha.
[User Picture Icon]
From:darlingfreak
Date:July 28th, 2007 05:18 am (UTC)
(Link)
Untold Hogwarts is starting up again and we'd love to have you! :-)

(RL Journal for Angel Moon)
[User Picture Icon]
From:loveisms
Date:July 29th, 2007 09:27 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Excellent!

(RL - Thais)
[User Picture Icon]
From:darlingfreak
Date:July 29th, 2007 11:02 pm (UTC)
(Link)
I went ahead and friended you in RL, if that's ok with you. Feel free to do the same. :-)
[User Picture Icon]
From:loveisms
Date:July 29th, 2007 11:27 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Added! :D
(Leave a comment)
Top of Page Powered by LiveJournal.com